NAF
NAF News
 

Successful Candidates for Nigerian Air Force Cadet Training - DSSC 2016 Batch B

1. The underlisted candidates were successful at the Nigerian air Force DSSC Selection Board held
at the Nigerian Air Force Base Kaduna from 1 to 10 July 2016.
2. The successful cadidates in Batch B are to report at Ground Training Centre, Nigerian Air Force
Base Kawo, Kaduna on 3 January 2017 for cadet training.
3. Candidates are to come along with the following in addition to their personal wears:
a. Original Credentials.
b. Two pairs of white vests and Navy blue shorts.
c. Two pairs of white canvas shoes.


ABIA STATE
1 DSSC201626136 PRECIOUS IHEUKWUMERE IKONNE MALE
2 DSSC201638530 CHINEMEREM CHINEDUM IHEANACHO MALE
ADAMAWA STATE
3 DSSC201610612 ABDULRAHMAN ADAMU MALE
4 DSSC201619917 ENOCK SAMUEL MALE
5 DSSC 201600767 ABUBAKAR HAMIDU MALE
AKWA IBOM STATE
6 DSSC201640045 A MONDAY EFFIONG MALE
7 DSSC201600483 EDIDIONG EMMANUEL ASUQUO MALE
ANAMBRA STATE
8 DSSC201632284 KOSISOCHUKWU CHIBUEZE EZEKAFOR MALE
9 DSSC201606461 BETHRAND UZOMA OKAFOR MALE
10 DSSC201680110 EMEALI PETER NWANZIE MALE
BAUCHI STATE
11 DSSC201620547 USMAN SANI MALE
12 DSSC201666151 KABIRU ABDULKADIR MALE
BAYELSA STATE
13 DSSC201657758 BASILA INIE ALLAGOA FEMALE
14 DSSC201618464 EREKEDOUMENE JEFFREY MADUKU MALE
15 DSSC201639028 ZILAYEFA JOSEPH MACAULAY MALE
BENUE STATE
16 DSSC201606533 AUDU FELIX ENENCHE MALE
17 DSSC201600579 DANKOR EMMANUEL TERHEMBA MALE

BORNO STATE
18 DSSC201604926 MICAH IJUDIGAL MAIWANDO MALE
19 DSSC201605386 MOHAMMED TIJJANI GREMA MALE
CROSS RIVER STATE
20 DSSC201608872 CLEMENT JOSEPH ASHU MALE
21 DSSC201621843 FIDEL AJU OGAR MALE
DELTA STATE
22 DSSC201659389 JOSHUA UCHE OKOGBA MALE
23 DSSC201661053 JERRY OBINNA CHUKWUJI MALE
24 DSSC201615717 CHUKWUMA ONYESOM MALE
EBONYI STATE
25 DSSC201626169 FRIDAY AFIOGU OGAH NWOPU MALE
26 DSSC201624927 SAMPSON CHINWEOLU OSI MALE
EDO STATE
27 DSSC201677507 ONOBUMEH APOLOGUN BALOGUN MALE
28 DSSC201666043 NEHIKHARE ADRIAN UGIAGBE MALE
EKITI STATE
29 DSSC201606939 ADERONKE RACHAEL OJO FEMALE
30 DSSC201634991 SUNDAY FEMIROTIMI MALE
ENUGU STATE
31 DSSC201611374 MAXIMUS IFESINACHI ANIOKE MALE
32 DSSC201646820 IMMACULATA ANULIKA OZOUDE FEMALE
FCT
33 DSSC201653851 HAMZA MUSA SALIHU MALE
34 DSSC201618636 ISHAKU ANYIDAKO ATNADU MALE
GOMBE STATE
35 DSSC201614545 MELA RICHARD WADA MALE
36 DSSC201624360 ZAHARADDEEN ZAKARI YAU MALE
37 DSSC201609727 BAPPI NASIR ABUBAKAR MALE
IMO STATE
38 DSSC201672956 EZINWA UZOAMAKA O ONYEUKWU FEMALE

39 DSSC201662190 JOHNPAUL CHITURU OGUGUO MALE
40 DSSC201607923 CHIKA PASCALINA ONUOHA FEMALE
JIGAWA STATE
41 DSSC201652181 AUWAL SANI MALE
42 DSSC201611926 HUSSAINI NURUDDEN WURIWA MALE
KADUNA STATE
43 DSSC201686381 DANLAMI IBRAHIM MALE
44 DSSC201658609 ZUBAIRU ABDULLAHI UMAR MALE
45 DSSC201611202 AHYOM YAKUBU BAGRO MALE
KANO STATE
46 DSSC201606227 SA'IFULLAHI KABIRU MALE
47 DSSC201602133 ABDULRAHMAN NASIR AHMED MALE
KATSINA STATE
48 DSSC201655412 SAHABI MUSA MALE
49 DSSC201601574 ISAH HUSSAINI MALE
50 DSSC201608274 SANI IBRAHIM MALE
KEBBI
51 DSSC201609013 USMAN BUNZA MOHAMMED MALE
52 DSSC201609783 KABIRU ALWASA MUSA MALE
KOGI
53 DSSC201667767 SANUSI MOMOH MALE
54 DSSC201636928 HABIB ONORUOYIZA MUHAMMED MALE
55 DSSC201609510 JOSEPH OGIRIMA OVOSI MALE
KWARA STATE
56 DSSC201622964 ABDULMUTALIB SHEGUN HAMED MALE
57 DSSC201663955 SULAIMON BOLAKALE ABDULGANIYU MALE
LAGOS STATE
58 DSSC201638513 OLUWATOSIN ZAINAB IDRIS FEMALE
59 DSSC201634828 QUDUS OLAWALE OSHUN MALE
60 DSSC201621911 DAYO CHARLES OBASUYI MALE

NASSARAWA STATE
61 DSSC201605170 JEREMIAH OYIGOCHO OIGANJI MALE
62 DSSC201667336 ABDULLAHI MUHAMMAD SANI MALE
63 DSSC201608902 UMBUGADU FRANCIS ANZAKU MALE
NIGER STATE
64 DSSC201647112 MUHAMMAD MUKTAR HASSAN MALE
65 DSSC201602347 USMAN MOHAMMED WAZIRI MALE
OGUN STATE
66 DSSC201616332 OLAWALE OLUGBENGA OYEBOLA MALE
67 DSSC201646028 FAOZIYAT ADEOLA ATORO FEMALE
ONDO STATE
68 DSSC201660318 TOPE CHARLES FASORANTI MALE
69 DSSC201607359 OLASUNKANMI JOEL ADEBOYE MALE
70 DSSC201640652 AKINSUROJU AJISOLA ALATUBOSUN MALE
OSUN STATE
71 DSSC201624519 OLUSOLA OYENIYI OYENIRAN MALE
72 DSSC201640650 AYODELE OLUFEMI OGUNLELA MALE
OYO STATE
73 DSSC2016 MUSTAPHA ADEOLA YUSUF MALE
74 DSSC201622675 DAMILOLA ADEKUNLE FEMALE
75 DSSC201655066 KAREEM HABEEB OLALEKAN MALE
PLATEAU STATE
76 DSSC201662162 JEREMIAH DANIEL PAM MALE
77 DSSC201625570 AUWAL HASSAN SAEED MALE
78 DSSC201620119 MAFENG STEVEN CHOLLOM MALE
RIVERS STATE
79 DSSC201632567 IBIELA LETHUKUTHULA AMASO FEMALE
80 DSSC201610491 IMEAH DORNUBARI MALE
81 DSSC201622719 CHIOSOM CHIOSOM OKWA MALE
SOKOTO STATE

82 DSSC201626971 IBRAHIM MAMMAN AYUBA MALE
83 DSSC201631811 MUHAMMAD SANI IDRIS MALE
84 DSSC201680187 ISA SALE MALE
TARABA STATE
85 DSSC201627423 ABDULSALAM HAMMAN MALE
86 DSSC 201601455 KARRISON JAMES MALE
YOBE STATE
87 DSSC201647406 THOMAS YERIMA YUNANA MALE
88 DSSC201604558 YUSUF YUSUF MUSA MALE
89 DSSC201606898 KAWU ALI AMSAMI MALE
ZAMFARA STATE
90 DSSC201676175 AMINU ADAMU MALE
91 DSSC201605799 MUHAMMAD SUFYAN GARBA MALE
92 DSSC201654057 SHAMSU HUSSAINI MALE
SPECIAL OPERATIONS - RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT TEAM
93 DSSC201655558 IMRANA DAN'AZUMI MALE
94 DSSC201605796 SAMUEL AUDU MALE
95 DSSC201600465 AMINU CHARA MUSA MALE
96 DSSC201637384 NNAEMEKA KINGSLEY AGU MALE
97 DSSC201603423 ELVIS OMOAKA MALE
98 DSSC201600189 SULEIMAN SULEIMAN MALE
99 DSSC201653015 KAMILU SALAWU MALE
100 DSSC201601786 ISRAEL KELECHI NZOROMOBI MALE
101 DSSC201613110 KABIRU BARAU AHMED MALE
RESERVE
1 DSSC201685823 CHINAZO IROKANULO FEMALE ABIA STATE
2 DSSC201682857 AMINU IBRAHIM DILLI MALE ADAMAWA STATE
3 DSSC201602834 INI SUNDAY UDO MALE AKWA IBOM STATE

4 DSSC201623087 EMMANUEL CHUKWU UDEGBUNAM MALE ANAMBRA STATE
5 DSSC201629727 MUHAMMAD ISAH KABIR MALE BAUCHI STATE
6 DSSC201630115 TARIERE GODFREY TINKORAGHA FEMALE BAYELSA STATE
7 DSSC201619704 JAMES IJOGO OGBILE MALE BENUE STATE
8 DSSC201611417 SALEH RAMAT HALA MALE BORNO STATE
9 DSSC201633984 VINCENT EDOGI IGBO MALE CROSS RIVER STATE
10 DSSC201674732 ANGELA AKANELE ISU FEMALE EBONYI STATE
11 DSSC201629086 IBRAHIM SEDI TIJANI MALE EDO STATE
12 DSSC201632465 ADENIRAN OLUWASEUN TAIWO MALE EKITI STATE
13 DSSC201625604 ALPHONSUS OGBODO MALE ENUGU STATE
14 DSSC201608222 SALIFU YUNUSA JIBRIN MALE FCT
15 DSSC201682500 ASAPH WAKILI ANTHONY MALE GOMBE STATE
16 DSSC201631883 CHRISTOGONUS SAMSON UWALAKA MALE IMO STATE
17 DSSC201623354 IBRAHIM MUHAMMAD KANYA MALE JIGAWA STATE
18 DSSC201623857 BASHIR ILIYASU UMAR MALE KADUNA STATE
19 DSSC201638235 UTHMAN ABDULLAHI UMAR MALE KANO STATE
20 DSSC201655138 AHMED RUFA'I ISAH MALE KATSINA STATE
21 DSSC201648090 MAHMUD MUSTAPHA IBRAHIM MALE KEBBI STATE
22 DSSC201652788 OJODALE AUGUSTINE AKOR MALE KOGI STATE
23 DSSC201614593 TUNJI LAWAL ELETU MALE KWARA STATE
24 DSSC201616684 JEREMIAH ISHAYA DOGONZO MALE NASSARAWA STATE
25 DSSC201631719 DELE TOPE LAWAL MALE OGUN STATE
26 DSSC201603695 ABIODUN FELIX AGIDI MALE ONDO STATE
27 DSSC201658122 OLUKUNLE ADELEYE ODEYEMI MALE OSUN STATE
28 DSSC201607523 OLAGOKE OLALEKAN MALE OYO STATE
29 DSSC201602114 SELDAM RAMNAN TANGDEN MALE PLATEAU STATE
30 DSSC201624140 KALINWANA ISAAC NWUCHE MALE RIVERS STATE
31 DSSC201631911 MUSA MUHAMMAD MALE SOKOTO STATE
32 DSSC201606452 MU'AWIYA YUNUSA MALE TARABA STATE
33 DSSC201623851 AHMAD ABDSULFATHI ABBA MALE YOBE STATE




Structure

Organogram and
structure of the
Nigerian Air Force

Read more →

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER