NAF
NAF News
 

Successful Candidates for Nigerian Air Force Cadet Training - DSSC 2016 Batch A

1. The underlisted candidates were successful at the Nigerian air Force DSSC Selection Board held
at the Nigerian Air Force Base Kaduna from 1 to 10 July 2016.
2. The successful cadidates in Batch A are to report at Ground Training Centre, Nigerian Air Force
Base Kawo, Kaduna between 18 and 20 July 2016 for cadet training.
3. Candidates are to come along with the following in addition to their personal wears:
a. Original Credentials.
b. Two pairs of white vests and Navy blue shorts.
c. Two pairs of white canvas shoes.

ABIA STATE
1 DSSC201618149 NDUKWE MATHEW SAMUEL MALE
2 DSSC201607615 EMEKA NKEMKA IHEUKWUMERE MALE
3 DSSC201606568 SUNDAY CHRISTOPHER UKA MALE
ADAMAWA STATE
4 DSSC201636832 LABAN DANZARIA MALE
5 DSSC201631596 JUNAIDU TUKUR BELLO MALE
AKWA IBOM STATE
6 DSSC201602034 USEN EFFANGA USEN MALE
7 DSSC201676729 ELIJAH KENNEDY BEN MALE
8 DSSC201666121 GRACE EFFIONG JOSHUA FEMALE
ANAMBRA STATE
9 DSSC201630576 OLISAEMEKA CHRISTOPHER ANANWUNE MALE
10 DSSC201631776 CHINWEOKE NNEAMAKA OGBALU FEMALE
BAUCHI STATE
11 DSSC201616201 SIRAJO AHMED JIBRIN MALE
12 DSSC201619456 ISHAYA ALHAMDU MALE
13 DSSC201620898 RILWANU GIDADO MOHD MALE

BAYELSA STATE
14 DSSC201617185 MACAULAY ENIEKEBI MALE
15 DSSC201640433 EPHRAIM AYIBAKURO SUOBITE MALE
BENUE STATE
16 DSSC201607571 EJEMBI AMBROSE EJEMBI MALE
17 DSSC201614946 ABRAHAM TAVERSHIMA ALAKI MALE
18 DSSC201631357 JOHNSON ODEH EDEH MALE
BORNO STATE
19 DSSC201603228 SANUSI LIMAN SHETTIMA MALE
20 DSSC201601646 ULARAM JETI KUMANGGAR MALE
21 DSSC201614135 RUKAIYA SHUAIBU BURATAI FEMALE
CROSS RIVER STATE
22 DSSC201607562 JAMES AGI OGAR MALE
23 DSSC201617045 PRECIOUS SAMPSON AUSTIN MALE
24 DSSC201609348 SUNDAY OKOI SUNDAY MALE
DELTA STATE
25 DSSC201626474 CHUKWUNWEIKE OSUWE MALE
26 DSSC201661079 IGHOFOIMONI SAMUEL E MALE
EBONYI STATE
27 DSSC201640934 KENNEDY EMEKA OBASI MALE
28 DSSC201678278 EKUMA GABRIEL OTU MALE
29 DSSC201630519 MICHAEL AFAMEFUNA NWEKE MALE
EDO STATE
30 DSSC201605864 ABDULWAHAB SEGHOSIME MALE
31 DSSC201666219 JOSEPH UWAGBAI UMORU MALE
32 DSSC201615802 EKPEN OTOIBHILI FEMALE
EKITI STATE
33 DSSC201609828 OLUSOLA ABE SUNDAY MALE
34 DSSC201631236 BOLAJI DEBORAH IBOSIOLA FEMALE
35 DSSC201602357 KOLAWOLE TEMITOPE OLADIMEJI MALE

ENUGU STATE
36 DSSC201601768 IFEDIORA GERALD CHUKWU MALE
37 DSSC201627935 WILLIAMS ARINZE ONUOHA MALE
38 DSSC201633445 CHUKWUANUGO ALUTAOJI MALE
FCT
39 DSSC201662393 ABDULRASHEED OHINOYI ISAH MALE
40 DSSC201635557 HEMBA JUDE TERSOO MALE
GOMBE STATE
41 DSSC201665231 SANI A. HAYATU MALE
42 DSSC201671211 YILA TOKARA NADELA MALE
IMO STATE
43 DSSC201607692 LARRY UGONNA EMENOGU MALE
44 DSSC201609185 PERPETUA CHINYERE ALAEKWE FEMALE
JIGAWA STATE
45 DSSC201639499 ISAH MUSA KAZAURE MALE
46 DSSC201612994 KABIRU KASSIM HARUNA MALE
47 DSSC201608152 ABUBAKAR AHMED MALE
KADUNA STATE
48 DSSC201661435 ABUBAKAR YUSUF MALE
49 DSSC201650406 ANTHONY KYUMEN KURAH MALE
KANO STATE
50 DSSC201672707 ISMAIL ABDULKADIR JIBRIL TSAUNI MALE
51 DSSC201625575 NASIRU AHMED ABDULLAHI MALE
52 DSSC201647841 ISMAIL FAROUK LABARAN MALE
KATSINA STATE
53 DSSC201656209 AHMED UMAR ABUBAKAR MALE
54 DSSC201609791 ISAH KAITA MUSTAPHA MALE
KEBBI STATE
55 DSSC201642473 NASIRU ALIERO SANI MALE
56 DSSC201637089 ABDULWAHAB ABUBAKAR MALE
57 DSSC201613773 SALIHU . LUQMAN MALE
KOGI STATE
58 DSSC201613254 SAMUEL OJONUGWA SANNI MALE
59 DSSC201662354 JEROME OLUWADAMILOLA BAIYEGUNHI MALE

KWARA STATE
60 DSSC201607223 SHAEED MURTALA BALOGUN MALE
61 DSSC201674548 AFOLABI EMMANUEL FATIGUN MALE
62 DSSC201606074 UMAR AYODEJI YUSUF MALE
LAGOS STATE
63 DSSC201603836 TOLULOPE ELIZABETH AKERELE FEMALE
64 DSSC201647626 MUSA ABIODUNDE TELE IMAM MALE
NASSARAWA STATE
65 DSSC201617980 AYAKA DAVID KOTSO MALE
66 DSSC201600327 ABBA MUSA MALE
NIGER STATE
67 DSSC201602283 YUNUSA ETSU-NDAGI MALE
68 DSSC201640883 YUSUF HAMISU JANKARO MALE
69 DSSC201636074 JOSEPH MAITALA MALE
OGUN STATE
70 DSSC201605244 OLAYINKA ABIKE ABIDEMI AWOFODU FEMALE
71 DSSC201638966 IBRAHIM OLADIPUPO ADEGBOYEGA MALE
72 DSSC201661276 WASIU ADEWALE AKEEM MALE
ONDO STATE
73 DSSC201652566 ADENIYI ADEDEJI ADEGOROYE MALE
74 DSSC201647880 TAJUDEEN OJO OLABINJO MALE
OSUN STATE
75 DSSC201612072 EBENEZER OLUWADUNSI ADEYEYE MALE
76 DSSC201667737 AKINOLA AYODEJI OSUNGBADE MALE
77 DSSC201651923 EZEKIEL SUNDAY AKANDE MALE
OYO STATE
78 DSSC201612398 KABIRU OLATUNJI MURTALA MALE
79 DSSC201602201 ADEBAYO ADEDAYO ADELAKUN MALE
PLATEAU STATE
80 DSSC201675478 MANTIM RINDAPS MALE

81 DSSC201624762 MOSES DAKWAT JOHN MALE

RIVERS STATE
82 DSSC201611048 KEMEZIDEI EKE FRED MALE
83 DSSC201611982 TAMUNOPASISI NATH OKOLOBO MALE
SOKOTO STATE
84 DSSC201628416 ABDULKAREEM IBRAHIM MALE
85 DSSC201669228 HARUNA IBRAHIM MALE
TARABA STATE
86 DSSC201620891 HAMZA ABDULLAHI MALE
87 DSSC201600321 GEORGE KANNAU MALE
88 DSSC201611950 NKARESWEN GARBA ENOCH MALE
YOBE STATE
89 DSSC201602683 YOHANA AUDU MALE
90 DSSC201624067 IBRAHIM MOHAMMED SAIDU MALE
ZAMFARA STATE
91 DSSC201667037 YAZID MUSA AHMED MALE
92 DSSC201603267 ABDULKADIR DANKWAIRO GARBA MALE
SPECIAL OPERATIONS - RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT TEAM
93 DSSC201661576 FRANCIS FRANK NWANKWO MALE
94 DSSC201626491 ISYAKA AHMED JIBRIN MALE
95 DSSC201608615 JOSEPH OCHE AGADA MALE
96 DSSC201683576 FRIDAY ABANG AGBOR MALE
97 DSSC201601366 AYODEJI STEPHEN AKINYEMI MALE
98 DSSC201637986 CLEMENT CHUKWU MALE
99 DSSC201603481 ABDULWAHAB ABDULWASIU MALE
100 DSSC201632633 MUHAMMED SALIHU MUSA MALE




Structure

Organogram and
structure of the
Nigerian Air Force

Read more →

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER