NAF
Event Update
 

SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES FOR 2018 NIGERIAN AIR FORCE DIRECT SHORT SERVICE COMMISSION FOR CADET TRAINING

SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES FOR 2018 NIGERIAN AIR FORCE DIRECT SHORT SERVICE COMMISSION FOR CADET TRAINING

SPECIAL INSTRUCTIONS

1.      The underlisted candidates were successful at the 2018 Nigerian Air Force Direct Short Service Commission (DSSC) Selection Board held at the Nigerian Air Force Base, Kaduna.

2.      Candidates are to report for Cadet Training at Military Training Centre, Nigerian Air Force Base, Kaduna on Monday 21 January 2019. Candidates are to come along with the following:

          a.      Original and Photocopy of Credentials.

          b.      2 Pairs of White Vest.                       

          c.      2 Pairs of Navy Blue Shorts.

          d.      2 Pairs of White Canvas Shoe.

          e.      8 Recent Passport Photographs. 

3.    Click here to download the list of shortlisted candidates for training.


SIGNED

SAMUEL BABALOLA

Air Vice Marshal

for Chief of the Air Staff


 

Serial

Appt ID

Name

Sex

Qualification

Remark(s)

(a)

(b)

(c)

(d)

(e)

(f)

ABIA STATE

1.

DSSC2018/043124

Ogbo Abigail Ngozi

F

BSc Health Education

 

2.

DSSC2018/056523

Nwankpa Chimezie Christian

M

BSc Psychology

 

3.

DSSC2018/025117

Ahuekwe Chibuzor Francis

M

BA Theology/BA Philosopy

 

4.

DSSC2018/022167

Okorie Chinoso Patrick

M

BSc Optometry

 

5.

DSSC2018/013209

Lekwa Solomon Akuma

M

HND Accounting

 

ADAMAWA STATE

1.

DSSC2018/006384

Mohammed  Abubakar

M

BEng Chemical Eng

 

2.

DSSC2018/031120

Muhammed Abubakar

M

BSc Economics

 

3.

DSSC2018/000061

Faruk Charity

F

BA French

 

4.

DSSC2018/003658

Chokari Brisca Balthti

M

HND Statistics

 

5.

DSSC2018/028291

Abdulrahman Sulaiman

M

BA Islamic Studies

 

AKWA IBOM

1.

DSSC2018/026481

Udom Monday Nkaiso

M

BSc Optometry

 

2.

DSSC2018/005229

Akpan Willie Christian

M

BSc Dental Therapy

 

3.

DSSC2018/018219

Okongko Dickson Aniefiok

M

MBBS

 

4.

DSSC2018/035249

Nduoyo Etim Emmanuel

M

HND Mech Eng

 

5.

DSSC2018/019047

Anderson Innocent Enobong

M

MBBS

 

ANAMBRA STATE

1.

DSSC2018/021889

Uche Paul Chukwuemeka

M

BSc Medical Lab Science

 

2.

DSSC2018/000523

Ofodile Chinonso Ikechukwu

M

BEng Elect/Elect

 

3.

DSSC2018/013418

Agha Patrick

M

HND Air Frame & Power

 

4.

DSSC2018/045941

Agwunobi Nnamdi Paschal

M

MBBS

 

5.

DSSC2018/008930

Emenahi Chiamaka Gift

F

HND Quantity Survey

 

BAUCHI STATE

1.

DSSC2018/000310

Maidawa Sadiq

M

BTech Civil Eng

 

2.

DSSC2018/022022

Muhammad Bello Muhammad

M

BEng Elect/Elect

 

3.

DSSC2018/018039

Rabiu Zailani Bello

M

BSc Computer Science

 

4.

DSSC2018/000176

Jamal Akram Abubakar

M

BEng Elect/Elect

 

5.

DSSC2018/027826

Muhammad Maijamaa Sanusi

M

BSc Computer Science

 

BAYELSA STATE

 

1.

DSSC2018/041258

Beke Festus Eniekedou

M

HND Civil Eng

 

2.

DSSC2018/009095

Odogoro Victor Oyinkono

M

BEng Elect/Elect

 

3.

DSSC2018/029642

Lazarus Lokoja Tari

M

BEng Mech Eng

 

4.

DSSC2018/044969

Seiyefa Gillian Tamaraupreye

F

BSc Sociology

 

5.

DSSC2018/048575

Dibiya Oyintonbrapade Lester

M

BEng Elect/Elect

 

BENUE STATE

 

 

1.

DSSC2018/019149

Atsukwei Raymond

M

BEd Physics

 

2.

DSSC2018/015183

Ajula Bee

M

BSc Criminology/Security Studies

 

3.

DSSC2018/033220

Uche Alobo Gabriel

M

BEd Chemistry

 

4.

DSSC2018/011776

Aondoakaa Maryam Ana

F

BSc Mass Comm

 

5.

DSSC2018/049447

Fanyam Amos Kehem

M

HND Dental Tech

 

BORNO STATE

1.

DSSC2018/031629

Hamman Musa Mark

M

DVM

 

2.

DSSC2018/039682

Waziri Tukur Yusuf

M

MBBS

 

3.

DSSC2018/000022

Bunu Mohammed

M

BEng Elect/Elect

 

4.

DSSC2018/031971

Sadiq Baba Jato

M

BEng Civil/Water Resources

 

5.

DSSC2018/014440

Usman Galadima

M

BEd Biology

 

CROSS RIVER

1.

DSSC2018/026623

Oka Edodi Aya

M

HND Quantity Survey

 

2.

DSSC2018/023286

Yegwa Abigail Unaji

F

BSc Mass Comm

 

3.

DSSC2018/000210

Ayeshung Joseph Ololo

M

BTech Architecture

 

4.

DSSC2018/019353

Henshaw Offiong Ruth

F

HND Health Info Mgt

 

5.

DSSC2018/024387

Nya Maurice Cyril

M

BSc Computer Science

 

DELTA STATE

1.

DSSC2018/002187

Odili Ekwi Christel

F

BSc Pure & Applied Psychology

 

2.

DSSC2018/024466

Efevwerhan Kevwe Godspower

M

HND Mech Eng

 

3.

DSSC2018/047411

Uzuazor Aghogho Precious

M

BEng  Chemical Eng

 

4.

DSSC2018/034844

Mokwunye Peter Ikechukwu

M

BA French

 

5.

DSSC2018/055192

Ewere Ehiedu Goodluck

M

HND Dental Theraphy

 

EBONYI STATE

1.

DSSC2018/027476

Mbam Izuchukwu Leonard

M

BSc Medical Lab Science

 

2.

DSSC2018/003368

Offor Abbah Christian

M

BA Theology

 

3.

DSSC2018/031052

Akuma Chidiebere Sampson

M

HND Aircraft Tech

 

4.

DSSC2018/034434

Ngwu Dean Chinedu

M

BSc Medical Lab Science

 

5.

DSSC2018/016671

Ogwudu Okpe Gerald

M

BSc Nursing

 

EDO STATE

1.

DSSC2018/006942

Obabueki Osahon Joseph

M

BA French

 

2.

DSSC2018/023487

Okhuozagbon Ehimen Anthony

M

BA French

 

3.

DSSC2018/038598

Shomi Onohirenua Philip

M

HND Purchasing & Supply

 

4.

DSSC2018/007527

Ujialele Innocent

M

BEng Elect/Elect

 

5.

DSSC2018/023420

Ogunorobo Stephen Aifuwa

M

BSc Optometry

 

EKITI STATE

1.

DSSC2018/005125

Adedara Adedotun Charles

M

BEd  Mathematics

 

2.

DSSC2018/021555

Abdul-Kareem Ayobami Ismail

M

HND Civil Eng

 

3.

DSSC2018/002248

Abimbola Oluwatimilehin Ayeni

M

HND Computer Science

 

4.

DSSC2018/031261

Adeyoju Akeem Adewale

M

BEd Physical Education

 

5.

DSSC2018/028811

Dada Seun Ayodeji

M

BSc Dentistry

 

ENUGU STATE

1.

DSSC2018/044475

Anichi Johnpaul

M

HND Elect/Elect

 

2.

DSSC2018/039237

Aniugwu Celestine Okezie

M

DVM

 

3.

DSSC2018/019930

Okoh Raphael Nnameka

M

HND Dental Therapy

 

4.

DSSC2018/047828

Olinya Chijioke Friday

M

BSc Human Kinetic

 

5.

DSSC2018/028012

Onah Nnaemeka Cletus

M

BSc Med Radiology

 

FCT

1.

DSSC2018/033422

Agagwu Attah John

M

HND Elect/Elect

 

2.

DSSC2018/021263

Achem Clement Enoch

M

BEng Elect/Elect

 

3.

DSSC2018/000275

Hussein Denja Habib

M

BSc Sociology

 

GOMBE STATE

1.

DSSC2018/057480

Kilyofas Malto Peter

M

BEng Building Eng

 

2.

DSSC2018/000426

Muazu Ahamad Muhammad

M

BEng Civil Eng

 

3.

DSSC2018/006812

Umar Mohammad Abdulrahim

M

BSc Computer Science

 

4.

DSSC2018/028223

Abubakar Baitu Abdulhameed

M

BTech Quantity Survey

 

5.

DSSC2018/028832

Umar Makama Ibrahim

M

BSc Computer Science

 

IMO STATE

1.

DSSC2018/046212

Nze Kizito Kelechi

M

HND Architecture

 

2.

DSSC2018/006904

Nwaeze Chinonso Precious

M

BSc Optometry

 

3.

DSSC2018/002609

Val Ugochukwu Monfort

M

HND Elect Elect

 

4.

DSSC2018/049553

Nwaonyima Queendaline Adanna

F

BA French

 

5.

DSSC2018/049463

Nwaiwu Amarachim Ibuchim

M

BSc Sociology/Anthropology

 

JIGAWA STATE

1.

DSSC2018/049879

Abdullahi Adamu

M

DVM

 

2.

DSSC2018/046770

Sani Ado Nura

M

BSc Nursing

 

3.

DSSC2018/019852

Umar Tal Shehu

M

BSc Criminology

 

4.

DSSC2018/003083

Abubakar Sadauki Yusuf

M

BSc Sociology

 

5.

DSSC2018/030826

Usman Bala Ahmad

M

BEng Elect/Elect

 

KADUNA STATE

1.

DSSC2018/019613

Abdulbasit Usman

M

BA Arabic

 

2.

DSSC2018/025307

Musa Garba Hakeem

M

BSc Computer Science

 

3.

DSSC2018/028377

Raymond Andrew Giwa

M

BEd Biology

 

4.

DSSC2018/044232

Lawal Ibrahim

M

BEng Telecomms Eng

 

5.

DSSC2018/027760

Irimiya Dogara

M

HND Architecture

 

KANO STATE

1.

DSSC2018/048296

Ishaq Lawal Abbas

M

BEd Chemistry

 

2.

DSSC2018/017983

Saleh Sabo Sulaiman

M

BSc Physio-Therapy

 

3.

DSSC2018/036389

Usman Auwal

M

BEng Elect/Elect

 

4.

DSSC2018/042521

Isyaku Ali

M

HND Electronic

 

5.

DSSC2018/000507

Lawal Muhammad Mustapha

M

HND Aircraft Tech

 

KATSINA STATE

1.

DSSC2018/036720

Isah Abdullahi Mustapha

M

BSc Computer Science

 

2.

DSSC2018/032183

Bara'U Suleiman Ibrahim

M

BEd Biology

 

3.

DSSC2018/015468

Yunusa  Yusuf

M

BSc Medical Lab Science

 

4.

DSSC2018/031771

Bello Maijama'A Umar

M

BEd Biology

 

5.

DSSC2018/004460

Sani Samaila Mubarak

M

HND Aircraft Tech

 

KEBBI STATE

1.

DSSC2018/049488

Ibrahim Bello Bunza

M

BSc Statistics

 

2.

DSSC2018/055036

Umar Musa

M

BEng Civil Eng

 

3.

DSSC2018/055605

Muhammed Bako Jemilu

M

BEng Telecomms Eng

 

4.

DSSC2018/005518

Abdullahi Ahmed Isah

M

BEng Civil Eng

 

5.

DSSC2018/033323

Muhammed Anas

M

BSc Statistics

 

KOGI STATE

1.

DSSC2018/032784

Amidu Mohammed Ibrahim

M

B Pharmacy

 

2.

DSSC2018/031688

Abdullahi Yusuf Abdulrahman

M

BEng Chemical Eng

 

3.

DSSC2018/004409

Audu Abdulmalik

M

BEng Chemical Eng

 

4.

DSSC2018/053181

Nyizoma Augustine Isaiah

M

HND Purchasing & Supply

 

5.

DSSC2018/047988

Ilugbuhi Samuel Oluwaseun

M

MBBS

 

KWARA STATE

1.

DSSC2018/033636

Raji Oyewale Nurudeen

M

B Pharmacy

 

2.

DSSC2018/014795

Oluyomi Temidayo Godwin

M

BEng Elect/Elect

 

3.

DSSC2018/014191

Abdulrazak Abdullateef

M

HND Mass Comm

 

4.

DSSC2018/051213

Muritala Abiodun Ibraheem

M

BEng Telecomms Eng

 

5.

DSSC2018/048193

Otitolaye Omotayo David

M

HND Mech Eng

 

LAGOS STATE

 

 

1.

DSSC2018/036433

Ibrahim Ochidi David

M

BEd Physics

 

2.

DSSC2018/039535

Fashola Adebukola Oluwatoyosi

F

BSc Psychology

 

3.

DSSC2018/028631

Anjolaiya Mobolaji

M

LLB

 

4.

DSSC2018/027698

Kareem Ajibade Sulaimon

M

HND Marketing

 

5.

DSSC2018/032018

Umoru Solomon Ojomugbo

M

HND Elect/Elect

 

NASARAWA STATE

1.

DSSC2018/048237

Musa Bala Abdullahi

M

BA Islamic Studies

 

2.

DSSC2018/042505

Abdullahi Muslim

M

BSc Sociology

 

3.

DSSC2018/024515

Isa Agye Ishaq

M

BSc Nursing

 

4.

DSSC2018/018188

Ashafa Abdullahi Suhununu

M

BSc Quantity Survey

 

5.

DSSC2018/054506

Orume Ibrahim Joseph

M

BSc Psychology

 

NIGER STATE

1.

DSSC2018/013411

Idris Aliyu Haruna

M

BSc Criminology & Security Studies

 

2.

DSSC2018/015016

John Eleojo Helen

F

HND Accounting

 

3.

DSSC2018/028641

Aliyu Guragi Idris

M

B Pharmacy

 

4.

DSSC2018/047967

Umar Alhaji Zubairu

M

HND Dental Theraphy

 

5.

DSSC2018/050301

Amos Bawa Akpame

M

BEd Economics

 

OGUN STATE

1.

DSSC2018/017643

Adeniyi Anuoluwapo Taiwo

M

BSc Psychology

 

2.

DSSC2018/038560

Mamora Olaoluwa Oyindamola

M

B Pharmacy

 

3.

DSSC2018/011679

Akindele Temitope Aminat

F

BSc Nutrition

 

4.

DSSC2018/000512

Oladipupo Musa Oladimeji

M

HND Elect/Elect

 

5.

DSSC2018/045803

Oyekunle Titilope Hannah

F

BEd Mathematics

 

ONDO STATE

<
Structure

Organogram and
structure of the
Nigerian Air Force

Read more →

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER