NAF
Enlistment DSSC 2016 BATCH B
 

 

NEW RESUMPTION DATE FOR SUCCESSFUL DSSC 2016 BATCH B CANDIDATES 
1.      The underlisted candidates were successful at the Nigerian air Force DSSC Selection Board held 
at the Nigerian Air Force Base Kaduna from 1 to 10 July 2016.    
2.      The successful cadidates in Batch B are to report at Ground Training Centre, Nigerian Air Force  
Base Kawo, Kaduna on 11 Febuary 2017 for cadet training.     
         
ABIA STATE      
Serial Applicants No Names of Candidates  Sex Remarks
(a) ( b ) ( c ) (d) (e)
1 DSSC201626136 PRECIOUS IHEUKWUMERE IKONNE MALE  
2 DSSC201638530 CHINEMEREM CHINEDUM IHEANACHO MALE  
ADAMAWA STATE        
3 DSSC201610612 ABDULRAHMAN ADAMU MALE  
4 DSSC201619917 ENOCK SAMUEL MALE  
5 DSSC 201600767 ABUBAKAR HAMIDU MALE  
AKWA IBOM STATE        
6 DSSC201640045 A MONDAY EFFIONG MALE  
7 DSSC201600483 EDIDIONG EMMANUEL ASUQUO MALE  
ANAMBRA STATE      
8 DSSC201632284 KOSISOCHUKWU CHIBUEZE EZEKAFOR MALE  
9 DSSC201606461 BETHRAND UZOMA OKAFOR MALE  
10 DSSC201680110 EMEALI PETER NWANZIE MALE  
BAUCHI STATE        
11 DSSC201620547 USMAN SANI MALE  
12 DSSC201666151 KABIRU ABDULKADIR MALE  
BAYELSA STATE        
13 DSSC201657758 BASILA INIE ALLAGOA FEMALE  
14 DSSC201618464 EREKEDOUMENE JEFFREY MADUKU MALE  
15 DSSC201639028 ZILAYEFA JOSEPH MACAULAY MALE  
BENUE STATE        
16 DSSC201606533 AUDU FELIX ENENCHE MALE  
17 DSSC201600579 DANKOR EMMANUEL TERHEMBA MALE  
         
BORNO STATE        
18 DSSC201604926 MICAH IJUDIGAL MAIWANDO MALE  
19 DSSC201605386 MOHAMMED TIJJANI GREMA MALE  
CROSS RIVER STATE        
20 DSSC201608872 CLEMENT JOSEPH ASHU MALE  
21 DSSC201621843 FIDEL AJU OGAR MALE  
DELTA STATE        
22 DSSC201659389 JOSHUA UCHE OKOGBA MALE  
23 DSSC201661053 JERRY OBINNA CHUKWUJI MALE  
24 DSSC201615717 CHUKWUMA ONYESOM MALE  
EBONYI STATE        
25 DSSC201626169 FRIDAY AFIOGU OGAH NWOPU MALE  
26 DSSC201624927 SAMPSON CHINWEOLU OSI MALE  
EDO STATE        
27 DSSC201677507 ONOBUMEH APOLOGUN BALOGUN  MALE  
28 DSSC201666043 NEHIKHARE ADRIAN UGIAGBE MALE  
EKITI STATE        
29 DSSC201606939 ADERONKE RACHAEL OJO FEMALE  
30 DSSC201634991 SUNDAY FEMIROTIMI MALE  
ENUGU STATE        
31 DSSC201611374 MAXIMUS IFESINACHI ANIOKE MALE  
32 DSSC201646820 IMMACULATA ANULIKA OZOUDE FEMALE  
FCT        
33 DSSC201653851 HAMZA MUSA SALIHU MALE  
34 DSSC201618636 ISHAKU ANYIDAKO ATNADU MALE  
GOMBE STATE        
35 DSSC201614545 MELA RICHARD WADA MALE  
36 DSSC201624360 ZAHARADDEEN ZAKARI YAU MALE  
37 DSSC201609727 BAPPI NASIR ABUBAKAR MALE  
IMO STATE      
38 DSSC201672956 EZINWA UZOAMAKA O ONYEUKWU FEMALE  
39 DSSC201662190 JOHNPAUL CHITURU OGUGUO MALE  
40 DSSC201607923 CHIKA PASCALINA ONUOHA FEMALE  
JIGAWA STATE        
41 DSSC201652181 AUWAL SANI MALE  
42 DSSC201611926 HUSSAINI NURUDDEN WURIWA MALE  
KADUNA STATE        
43 DSSC201686381 DANLAMI IBRAHIM MALE  
44 DSSC201658609 ZUBAIRU ABDULLAHI UMAR MALE  
45 DSSC201611202 AHYOM YAKUBU BAGRO MALE  
KANO STATE        
46 DSSC201606227 SA'IFULLAHI KABIRU MALE  
47 DSSC201602133 ABDULRAHMAN NASIR AHMED MALE  
KATSINA STATE        
48 DSSC201655412 SAHABI MUSA MALE  
49 DSSC201601574 ISAH HUSSAINI MALE  
50 DSSC201608274 SANI IBRAHIM MALE  
KEBBI        
51 DSSC201609013 USMAN BUNZA MOHAMMED MALE  
52 DSSC201609783 KABIRU  ALWASA MUSA MALE  
KOGI        
53 DSSC201667767 SANUSI MOMOH MALE  
54 DSSC201636928 HABIB ONORUOYIZA MUHAMMED MALE  
55 DSSC201609510 JOSEPH OGIRIMA OVOSI MALE  
KWARA STATE      
56 DSSC201622964 ABDULMUTALIB  SHEGUN HAMED  MALE  
57 DSSC201663955 SULAIMON BOLAKALE ABDULGANIYU MALE  
LAGOS STATE        
58 DSSC201638513 OLUWATOSIN ZAINAB IDRIS FEMALE  
59 DSSC201634828 QUDUS OLAWALE OSHUN MALE  
60 DSSC201621911 DAYO CHARLES OBASUYI MALE  
NASSARAWA STATE        
61 DSSC201605170 JEREMIAH OYIGOCHO OIGANJI MALE  
62 DSSC201667336 ABDULLAHI MUHAMMAD SANI MALE  
63 DSSC201608902 UMBUGADU FRANCIS ANZAKU MALE  
NIGER STATE        
64 DSSC201647112 MUHAMMAD MUKTAR HASSAN MALE  
65 DSSC201602347 USMAN MOHAMMED WAZIRI MALE  
OGUN STATE        
66 DSSC201616332 OLAWALE OLUGBENGA OYEBOLA MALE  
67 DSSC201646028 FAOZIYAT ADEOLA ATORO FEMALE  
ONDO STATE        
68 DSSC201660318 TOPE CHARLES FASORANTI MALE  
69 DSSC201607359 OLASUNKANMI JOEL ADEBOYE MALE  
70 DSSC201640652 AKINSUROJU AJISOLA ALATUBOSUN MALE  
OSUN STATE        
71 DSSC201624519 OLUSOLA  OYENIYI OYENIRAN  MALE  
72 DSSC201640650 AYODELE OLUFEMI OGUNLELA MALE  
OYO STATE        
73 DSSC2016 MUSTAPHA ADEOLA YUSUF MALE  
74 DSSC201622675 DAMILOLA ADEKUNLE FEMALE  
75 DSSC201655066 KAREEM HABEEB OLALEKAN MALE  
PLATEAU STATE        
76 DSSC201662162 JEREMIAH  DANIEL  PAM MALE  
77 DSSC201625570 AUWAL HASSAN SAEED MALE  
78 DSSC201620119 MAFENG STEVEN CHOLLOM MALE  
RIVERS STATE        
79 DSSC201632567 IBIELA LETHUKUTHULA AMASO FEMALE  
80 DSSC201610491 IMEAH DORNUBARI MALE  
81 DSSC201622719 CHIOSOM CHIOSOM OKWA MALE  
         
SOKOTO STATE        
82 DSSC201631911 MUSA MUHAMMAD MALE  
83 DSSC201631811 MUHAMMAD SANI IDRIS MALE  
84 DSSC201680187 ISA  SALE MALE  
TARABA STATE        
85 DSSC201627423 ABDULSALAM HAMMAN MALE  
86 DSSC 201601455 KARRISON JAMES MALE  
87 DSSC201611950 NKARESWEN GARBA ENOCH MALE Recourse from Batch A
YOBE STATE        
88 DSSC201623851 AHMAD ABDSULFATHI ABBA MALE  
89 DSSC201604558 YUSUF YUSUF MUSA MALE  
90 DSSC201606898 KAWU ALI AMSAMI MALE  
ZAMFARA STATE        
91 DSSC201676175 AMINU ADAMU MALE  
92 DSSC201605799 MUHAMMAD SUFYAN GARBA MALE  
93 DSSC201654057 SHAMSU HUSSAINI MALE  
SPECIAL  OPERATIONS - RESEARCH  AND  DEVELOPMENT TEAM     
94 DSSC201655558 IMRANA DAN'AZUMI MALE  
95 DSSC201605796 SAMUEL AUDU MALE  
96 DSSC201600465 AMINU CHARA MUSA MALE  
97 DSSC201637384 NNAEMEKA KINGSLEY AGU MALE  
98 DSSC201603423 ELVIS OMOAKA MALE  
99 DSSC201600189 SULEIMAN SULEIMAN MALE  
100 DSSC201653015 KAMILU SALAWU MALE  
101 DSSC201601786 ISRAEL KELECHI NZOROMOBI MALE  
102 DSSC201613110 KABIRU BARAU AHMED MALE  
103 DSSC201642977 SALAHUDDEEN ISAH MALE  
104 DSSC201623857 BASHIR ILIYASU UMAR MALE  
RESERVE       
1 DSSC201685823 CHINAZO IROKANULO FEMALE ABIA STATE
2 DSSC201682857 AMINU IBRAHIM DILLI MALE ADAMAWA STATE
3 DSSC201602834 INI SUNDAY UDO MALE AKWA IBOM STATE
4 DSSC201623087 EMMANUEL CHUKWU UDEGBUNAM MALE ANAMBRA STATE
5 DSSC201629727 MUHAMMAD ISAH KABIR MALE BAUCHI STATE
6 DSSC201630115 TARIERE GODFREY TINKORAGHA FEMALE BAYELSA STATE
7 DSSC201619704 JAMES  IJOGO  OGBILE  MALE BENUE STATE
8 DSSC201611417 SALEH RAMAT HALA MALE BORNO STATE
9 DSSC201633984 VINCENT EDOGI IGBO MALE CROSS RIVER STATE
10 DSSC201674732 ANGELA AKANELE ISU FEMALE EBONYI STATE
11 DSSC201629086 IBRAHIM SEDI TIJANI MALE EDO STATE
12 DSSC201632465 ADENIRAN OLUWASEUN TAIWO MALE EKITI STATE
13 DSSC201625604 ALPHONSUS OGBODO MALE ENUGU STATE
14 DSSC201608222 SALIFU YUNUSA JIBRIN MALE FCT
15 DSSC201682500 ASAPH WAKILI ANTHONY MALE GOMBE STATE
16 DSSC201631883 CHRISTOGONUS  SAMSON UWALAKA MALE IMO STATE
17 DSSC201623354 IBRAHIM MUHAMMAD KANYA MALE JIGAWA STATE
18 DSSC201621132 RICHARD EMMANUEL ALKALI MALE KADUNA STATE
19 DSSC201638235 UTHMAN ABDULLAHI UMAR MALE KANO STATE
20 DSSC201655138 AHMED RUFA'I ISAH MALE KATSINA STATE
21 DSSC201648090 MAHMUD MUSTAPHA IBRAHIM MALE KEBBI STATE
22 DSSC201652788 OJODALE AUGUSTINE AKOR MALE KOGI STATE
23 DSSC201614593 TUNJI LAWAL ELETU MALE KWARA STATE
24 DSSC201616684 JEREMIAH ISHAYA DOGONZO MALE NASSARAWA STATE
25 DSSC201631719 DELE TOPE LAWAL MALE OGUN STATE
26 DSSC201603695 ABIODUN FELIX AGIDI MALE ONDO STATE
27 DSSC201658122 OLUKUNLE ADELEYE ODEYEMI MALE OSUN STATE
28 DSSC201607523 OLAGOKE OLALEKAN MALE OYO STATE
29 DSSC201602114 SELDAM RAMNAN TANGDEN MALE PLATEAU STATE
30 DSSC201624140 KALINWANA ISAAC NWUCHE MALE RIVERS STATE
31 DSSC201622950 AMINU ALHAJI GADO MALE SOKOTO
32 DSSC201606452 MU'AWIYA  YUNUSA MALE TARABA STATE
33 DSSC201670960 ZAKARI ADAMU MALE YOBE
         
         
3.      Candidates are to come along with the following in addition to their personal wears:
         
  a.     Original Credentials.    
  b.     Two pairs of white vests and Navy blue shorts.    
  c.     Two pairs of white canvas shoes.    
         
      SIGNED  
      GALI ABDUL-WAHAB
      Air Vice Marshal
      for Chief of the Air Staff 


Structure

Organogram and
structure of the
Nigerian Air Force

Read more →

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER